Flat 6 12, Hatherley Grove, W2 5RB
Flat 6 12 Hatherley Grove is a 44 m² flat in Royal Oak. It sold for £550,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £550,000 3.6% 1.1% Jul 2002 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 6 12, Hatherley Grove.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,500 per square metre (£1,161 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,016 per square metre (£1,023 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £550,000 £12,500 £484,718 £11,016 Jul 2002 £265,000 £6,023 £668,086 £15,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Royal Oak are now selling for between £10,110 and £18,370 per square metre (£939 and £1,706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £808,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 6 12 Hatherley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 6 12 Hatherley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: