45, Monks Drive, L37 6DN
45 Monks Drive is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Formby. It sold for £205,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on Apr 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Monks Drive.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,446 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £205,000 £2,384 £210,391 £2,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,620 per square metre (£253 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £235,000 and £311,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Monks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Monks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.