33, Ludlow Drive, L39 1LE
33 Ludlow Drive is a 150 m² semi-detached home in Ormskirk. It sold for £275,500 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £275,500 3.8% 0.9% Feb 2015 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Ludlow Drive.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,998 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £275,500 £1,837 £299,641 £1,998 Feb 2015 £205,000 £1,367 £292,899 £1,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,641. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormskirk are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,710 per square metre (£192 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Ludlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2023. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Ludlow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.