37, Ludlow Grove, FY2 0PZ
37 Ludlow Grove is a 62 m² terraced home in Blackpool. It sold for £125,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £125,000 1.6% -1.6% Nov 2015 £111,000 0.6% -1.6% Nov 2004 £103,500 23.8% 22.1% Sep 2002 £64,950 24.3% 22.5% Aug 2001 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Ludlow Grove.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £125,000 £2,016 £127,567 £2,058 Nov 2015 £111,000 £1,790 £159,954 £2,580 Nov 2004 £103,500 £1,669 £141,570 £2,283 Sep 2002 £64,950 £1,048 £149,437 £2,410 Aug 2001 £51,000 £823 £145,574 £2,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,140 per square metre (£136 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Ludlow Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Ludlow Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.