Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2023 £122,000 5.5% 1.6%
Jan 2018 £92,500 -1.8% -3.7%
Jun 2008 £110,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Willowdale.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,067 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,992 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £122,000 £2,068 £117,511 £1,992
Jan 2018 £92,500 £1,568 £108,003 £1,831
Jun 2008 £110,000 £1,864 £96,958 £1,643

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,511. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Willowdale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 3 Willowdale.

Photos for 3 Willowdale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.