36, Finn Farm Road, TN25 7AB
36 Finn Farm Road is a 54 m² terraced home in Kingsnorth. It sold for £270,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £270,000 4.4% 1.7% Sep 2009 £151,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Finn Farm Road.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,655 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £270,000 £5,000 £251,352 £4,655 Sep 2009 £151,500 £2,806 £238,167 £4,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsnorth are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,140 per square metre (£327 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Finn Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Finn Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: