Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Mar 2023 2.9% -5.3% £228,830
£212,500 Jan 2022 7.2% 4.6% £232,453
£182,500 Nov 2019 2.2% 0.1% £222,262
£139,950 Oct 2007 11.5% 9.6% £216,131
£44,000 Feb 1997 na na £207,603
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,384 per sqm (£314 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wilnecote B77-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £157,000 and £215,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Wilnecote). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Goldcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 53 Goldcrest.

Photos for 53 Goldcrest
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.