58, Love Lane, SM4 6LP
58 Love Lane is a 109 m² terraced home in St Helier. It sold for £510,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £510,000 6.4% 3.7% Feb 2005 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Love Lane.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,678 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,618 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £510,000 £4,679 £503,311 £4,618 Feb 2005 £165,000 £1,514 £397,403 £3,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,311. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helier are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,670 per square metre (£470 and £619 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £552,000 and £727,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Love Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Love Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 15/P1138
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 58 Love Lane Morden Surre
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION AND A REAR ROOF EXTENSION AND INSTALLATION OF 1X ROOFLIGHT TO FRONT ROOF SLOPE.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.