1, Wellow Lane, BA2 7SU
1 Wellow Lane is a 152 m² detached home in Limpley Stoke. It sold for £550,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £550,000 4.2% 1.5% Feb 2004 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Wellow Lane.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,463 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £550,000 £3,618 £526,399 £3,463 Feb 2004 £250,000 £1,645 £598,793 £3,939 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Limpley Stoke are now selling for between £4,060 and £6,040 per square metre (£377 and £561 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £617,000 and £918,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 514 square metres (5,533 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Wellow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Wellow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.