10, Fermor Way, TN6 3BD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £410,000 Mar 2023 11.8% 7.2% £400,080 £260,000 Feb 2019 na na £300,344 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,408 per sqm (£410 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Rotherfield are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,000 per square metre (£382 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rotherfield TN6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £383,000 and £465,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Rotherfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Fermor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Fermor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 WD/2019/2041/LDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 FERMOR WAY, CROWBOROUGH,
- Description:
- CONSTRUCTION OF REAR DORMER WINDOW
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E