20, Park View, S26 6SE
20 Park View is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Kiveton Park. It sold for £150,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £150,000 5.4% 3.0% Mar 1996 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Park View.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,928 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £150,000 £2,727 £161,041 £2,928 Mar 1996 £37,000 £673 £179,398 £3,262 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,800 per square metre (£167 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Park View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 20 Park View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.