10, Fosse Close, BS48 2BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Mar 2023 2.5% -0.2% £291,184 £199,995 Jan 2007 na na £347,345 - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,296 per sqm (£306 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Nailsea are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,630 per square metre (£345 and £430 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nailsea BS48-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £339,000 and £421,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Nailsea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 15/P/1343/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 10 Fosse Close Nailse
- Description:
- Conversion of loft including construction of rear dormer
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.