7, Broad Hinton, RG10 0LQ
7 Broad Hinton is a 60 m² terraced home in Twyford. It sold for £390,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £390,000 4.1% -1.4% Jun 2020 £350,000 2.2% 0.2% Jan 2017 £325,000 8.2% 6.1% Mar 1996 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Broad Hinton.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,500 per square metre (£604 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,834 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £390,000 £6,500 £410,025 £6,834 Jun 2020 £350,000 £5,833 £422,847 £7,047 Jan 2017 £325,000 £5,417 £390,018 £6,500 Mar 1996 £63,000 £1,050 £370,163 £6,169 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Twyford are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,030 per square metre (£534 and £653 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Broad Hinton. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Broad Hinton.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.