214, Liverpool Road, RG1 3PJ
214 Liverpool Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Reading. It sold for £260,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 214, Liverpool Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,768 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,787 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £260,000 £3,768 £261,326 £3,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reading are now selling for between £3,700 and £4,700 per square metre (£343 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 214 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 214 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: