10, Elmcroft Drive, TW15 2PQ
10 Elmcroft Drive is a 63 m² flat in Ashford. It sold for £343,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £343,000 1.8% -1.9% May 2018 £315,000 9.1% 7.5% Dec 2013 £214,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Elmcroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,444 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,405 per square metre (£502 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £343,000 £5,444 £340,492 £5,405 May 2018 £315,000 £5,000 £324,445 £5,150 Dec 2013 £214,950 £3,412 £246,529 £3,913 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,730 per square metre (£406 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Elmcroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 10 Elmcroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: