75, The Mead, BS31 1FE
75 The Mead is a 159 m² detached home in Keynsham. It sold for £560,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £560,000 2.7% -1.1% Mar 2018 £490,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, The Mead.
- Internal area
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,522 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,479 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £560,000 £3,522 £553,102 £3,479 Mar 2018 £490,000 £3,082 £580,536 £3,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 159 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,102. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keynsham are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,700 per square metre (£340 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 159 m², this implies a valuation between £584,000 and £747,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 The Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 The Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.