50, High Street, IP31 2HJ
50 High Street is a 113 m² detached home in Stanton. It sold for £396,500 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£396,500 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, High Street.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £396,500 £3,509 £372,609 £3,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,730 per square metre (£274 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 366 square metres (3,940 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 50 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.