26, Daisy Street, L5 7RW
26 Daisy Street is a 68 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £72,000 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £72,000 Freehold 3.3% 0.7% Apr 2004 £39,000 Leasehold na na - Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,058 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,252 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £72,000 £1,059 £85,136 £1,252 Apr 2004 £39,000 £574 £93,702 £1,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £85,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £690 and £1,210 per square metre (£64 and £112 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £47,000 and £82,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS461522
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22, 26, 28, 32 and 34 Daisy Street, Kirkdale
- Owner
-
TAPESTART LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Jan 2000
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Daisy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Daisy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental