101, High Street, SA73 1TR
101 High Street is a 171 m² terraced home in Neyland. It sold for £161,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £161,000 1.3% -1.4% Nov 2007 £132,000 38.5% 35.3% Mar 2004 £40,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, High Street.
- Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £941 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,027 per square metre (£95 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £161,000 £942 £175,563 £1,027 Nov 2007 £132,000 £772 £171,379 £1,002 Mar 2004 £40,000 £234 £85,271 £499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neyland are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,570 per square metre (£164 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £439,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.