Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on Mar 2023
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,685 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £105,000 £1,500 £117,921 £1,685

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,921. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heanor are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,840 per square metre (£167 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Howitt Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 33 Howitt Street.

Photos for 33 Howitt Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.