Arfryn, Mount Road, LL17 0DH
Arfryn Mount Road is a 178 m² detached home in St Asaph. It sold for £475,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Arfryn, Mount Road.
- Internal area
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,668 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,777 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £475,000 £2,669 £494,286 £2,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 178 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £494,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Asaph are now selling for between £2,310 and £2,930 per square metre (£214 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 178 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,079 square metres (11,614 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Arfryn Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for Arfryn Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 178 sqm (1,916 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.