187, Collier Row Lane, RM5 3JA
187 Collier Row Lane is a 56 m² flat in Romford. It sold for £148,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Feb 2023
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,642 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,555 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £148,000 £2,643 £143,078 £2,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,630 per square metre (£405 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 187 Collier Row Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 187 Collier Row Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.