147, Gresham Drive, RM6 4TR
147 Gresham Drive is a 83 m² terraced home in Chadwell Heath. It sold for £496,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £496,000 6.7% 4.3% Sep 1996 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,975 per square metre (£555 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,066 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £496,000 £5,976 £503,483 £6,066 Sep 1996 £89,000 £1,072 £624,739 £7,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadwell Heath are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,520 per square metre (£415 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 147 Gresham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2018) for 147 Gresham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.