328, Victoria Drive, BN20 8XS
328 Victoria Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Eastbourne. It sold for £465,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £465,000 4.9% 1.1% Apr 2017 £350,000 6.1% 4.8% Oct 2013 £284,000 7.0% 4.8% Jul 1997 £94,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 328, Victoria Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,780 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,470 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £465,000 £3,780 £426,784 £3,470 Apr 2017 £350,000 £2,846 £415,090 £3,375 Oct 2013 £284,000 £2,309 £433,936 £3,528 Jul 1997 £94,500 £768 £482,323 £3,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,320 per square metre (£316 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £531,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 328 Victoria Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 328 Victoria Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.