Bryn Glas, LL68 9LS
Bryn Glas is a 231 m² detached home in Amlwch. It sold for £750,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £750,000 7.4% 0.5% Dec 2020 £640,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Bryn Glas.
- Internal area
- 231 square metres (2,486 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,379 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £750,000 £3,247 £780,452 £3,379 Dec 2020 £640,000 £2,771 £782,339 £3,387 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 231 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £780,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amlwch are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,790 per square metre (£155 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 231 m², this implies a valuation between £386,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bryn Glas . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for Bryn Glas .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 231 sqm (2,486 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG, Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 27 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, coal.