Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£750,000 Mar 2023 7.4% 0.5% £780,452
£640,000 Dec 2020 na na £782,339
Floor plan
Floorplan Bryn Glas
View floorplan
Internal area
231 square metres (2,486 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,246 per sqm (£302 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Amlwch are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,790 per square metre (£155 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Amlwch LL68-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £386,000 and £644,000 (231 m² × typical £/sqm in Amlwch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
6
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Bryn Glas . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 33 photos from estate agent listings of Bryn Glas .

Photos for Bryn Glas
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
231 sqm (2,486 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG, Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
27 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, coal.