6, Garreg Fawr, LL65 2ZA
6 Garreg Fawr is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Trearddur Bay. It sold for £201,250 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £201,250 16.2% 7.7% Jun 2021 £155,750 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,340 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £201,250 £2,340 £196,857 £2,289 Jun 2021 £155,750 £1,811 £174,121 £2,025 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trearddur Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,660 per square metre (£119 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 08 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.