Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 Feb 2023 6.0% 3.2% £374,255
£221,950 May 2014 na na £312,161
Floor plan
Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,163 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Goxhill are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,480 per square metre (£166 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goxhill DN19-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £306,000 and £424,000 (171 m² × typical £/sqm in Goxhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Franklin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2023. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Franklin Way.

Photos for 16 Franklin Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.