45, Swanton Road, DA8 1LP
45 Swanton Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Erith. It sold for £530,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £530,000 6.6% 3.8% Dec 2010 £242,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Swanton Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,463 per square metre (£508 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,426 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £530,000 £5,464 £526,347 £5,426 Dec 2010 £242,000 £2,495 £521,793 £5,379 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £526,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £361,000 and £485,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 544 square metres (5,856 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Swanton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Swanton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: