22, Linden Grove, CF83 3BH
22 Linden Grove is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £155,500 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £155,500 2.9% 0.3% Aug 2003 £88,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Linden Grove.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,968 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £155,500 £1,968 £179,457 £2,272 Aug 2003 £88,500 £1,120 £224,740 £2,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Linden Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Linden Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.