41, Cavendish Drive, SO31 6BN
41 Cavendish Drive is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Locks Heath. It sold for £376,500 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £376,500 7.7% -0.2% Apr 2021 £325,000 0.0% -1.6% Aug 2017 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Cavendish Drive.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,691 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,804 per square metre (£353 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £376,500 £3,691 £388,048 £3,804 Apr 2021 £325,000 £3,186 £372,823 £3,655 Aug 2017 £325,000 £3,186 £359,647 £3,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Locks Heath are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,630 per square metre (£339 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £472,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Cavendish Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Cavendish Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.