Property data
Sale history
£314,700 on Mar 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Fontwell Drive.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,768 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,482 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £314,700 £4,768 £295,799 £4,482

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Fontwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Fontwell Drive.

Photos for 8 Fontwell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.