65, Bridgeway, MK13 0ES
65 Bridgeway is a 67 m² terraced home in New Bradwell. It sold for £235,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £235,000 6.3% 2.2% Oct 2018 £180,000 1.9% -0.4% Jan 2008 £147,500 14.1% 12.2% Oct 1998 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Bridgeway.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,507 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,788 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £235,000 £3,507 £253,807 £3,788 Oct 2018 £180,000 £2,687 £230,913 £3,446 Jan 2008 £147,500 £2,201 £282,576 £4,218 Oct 1998 £43,000 £642 £221,323 £3,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Bradwell are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,580 per square metre (£274 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Bridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Bridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.