Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2023 £193,000 7.6% 5.0%
Jul 2002 £42,875 -2.2% -4.0%
Feb 1995 £50,500 na na
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,325 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,427 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £193,000 £2,325 £201,433 £2,427
Jul 2002 £42,875 £517 £110,241 £1,328
Feb 1995 £50,500 £608 £219,520 £2,645

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £181,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Redstone Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Redstone Lane.

Photos for 7 Redstone Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.