10, The Lennards, GL7 5UX
10 The Lennards is a 109 m² semi-detached home in South Cerney. It sold for £480,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £480,000 5.3% 2.5% May 2010 £247,000 4.7% 2.0% Oct 2005 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, The Lennards.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,403 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,496 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £480,000 £4,404 £490,011 £4,496 May 2010 £247,000 £2,266 £405,972 £3,725 Oct 2005 £200,000 £1,835 £368,187 £3,378 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 395 square metres (4,252 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 The Lennards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 The Lennards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: