5, Hartlands Close, BB10 2UD
5 Hartlands Close is a 80 m² detached home in Burnley. It sold for £232,500 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £232,500 4.5% 2.1% Oct 1995 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Hartlands Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,037 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £232,500 £2,906 £242,945 £3,037 Oct 1995 £70,000 £875 £267,667 £3,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,550 per square metre (£142 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Hartlands Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Hartlands Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.