Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£292,500 Mar 2023 6.1% 0.3% £276,714
£250,000 Jul 2020 6.5% 4.5% £267,626
£190,000 Mar 2016 10.4% 9.2% £224,101
£135,000 Oct 2012 -2.7% -5.3% £197,574
£163,000 Dec 2005 8.1% 6.3% £257,864
£119,000 Nov 2001 14.5% 12.7% £331,402
£57,000 Jun 1996 na na £221,300
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Castle Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2020) of 8 Castle Field.

Photos for 8 Castle Field
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms