Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£308,000 Jan 2023 5.9% 3.6% £305,366
£74,500 Jun 1998 na na £325,449
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,597 per sqm (£427 per sqft) in Jan 2023. For context, homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,490 and £4,110 per square metre (£231 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bletchley MK2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £167,000 and £275,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Bletchley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Baccara Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Baccara Grove.

Photos for 15 Baccara Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2024 24/01129/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
15 Baccara Grove Bletchley Milton Keynes
Description:
Retention of carport with pedestrian gate and double leaf swing gate
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.