52, Tor Bryan, CM4 9HN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£890,000 on Mar 2023 (est. today's value: £860,235)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,496 per sqm (£603 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Stock are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,520 per square metre (£473 and £605 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stock CM4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £699,000 and £893,000 (137 m² × typical £/sqm in Stock). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 889 square metres (9,569 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Tor Bryan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Tor Bryan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2025 25/00184/HHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52 Tor Bryan Ingatestone Essex
- Description:
- Construction of single storey front side and rear extension, replacement of windows and doors
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.