90, Stansfield Drive, WA4 3EA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £188,000 Mar 2023 0.3% -2.3% £183,055 £180,000 May 2007 6.6% 3.7% £162,883 £168,053 Apr 2006 na na £143,593 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,441 per sqm (£227 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Appleton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,720 per square metre (£227 and £345 per square foot) . See the analysis of Appleton WA4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £189,000 and £286,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Appleton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Stansfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 90 Stansfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.