Property data
Sale history
£305,000 on Apr 2023 (est. today's value: £301,664)
Floor plan
Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Apr 2023. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,770 and £7,620 per square metre (£536 and £707 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £352,000 and £465,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in St Albans). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 77 High Street.

Photos for 77 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.