704, Marfleet Lane, HU9 4TL
704 Marfleet Lane is a 139 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £245,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 704, Marfleet Lane.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,762 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,780 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £245,000 £1,763 £247,372 £1,780 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,710 per square metre (£113 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,063 square metres (11,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 704 Marfleet Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 704 Marfleet Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.