26, Lonsdale Drive, NG9 6LS
26 Lonsdale Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Toton. It sold for £227,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £227,000 3.9% 1.1% Nov 2007 £125,000 10.6% 8.6% Jul 1999 £54,000 2.9% 0.8% Oct 1995 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Lonsdale Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,982 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,103 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £227,000 £3,982 £233,887 £4,103 Nov 2007 £125,000 £2,193 £229,738 £4,030 Jul 1999 £54,000 £947 £253,228 £4,443 Oct 1995 £48,500 £851 £276,033 £4,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Toton are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,950 per square metre (£280 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Lonsdale Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Lonsdale Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.