Property data
Sale history
£375,000 on Feb 2023 (est. today's value: £384,433)
Floor plan
Floorplan Well Rash Barn
View floorplan
Internal area
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,358 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Feb 2023. For context, homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ireby CA7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £256,000 and £450,000 (159 m² × typical £/sqm in Ireby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Well Rash Barn . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of Well Rash Barn .

Photos for Well Rash Barn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2023 TEL/2023/0305
Type:
Application involving telecoms equiment and phone masts
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Well Rash Barn, Boltongate
Description:
Proposed telecommunications installation: 1 x 9 metre medium telecommunications pole

Planning ref:
June 2010 2/2010/0367
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Well Rash Barn, Boltongate, Wigton, Cumbria,
Description:
Extension to form family room/study and replacement garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
159 sqm (1,711 square foot) total internal area
Comments: