Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Mar 2023 10.7% 4.2% £468,596
£350,000 Oct 2020 2.0% 0.4% £473,859
£299,995 Oct 2012 na na £443,874
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,662 per sqm (£247 per sqft) in Mar 2023. For context, homes in Pencoed are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pencoed CF35-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £412,000 and £541,000 (169 m² × typical £/sqm in Pencoed). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Clos Y Fferm. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Clos Y Fferm.

Photos for 3 Clos Y Fferm
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2024 P/24/261/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
3 Clos Y Fferm, Coity, Bridgend,
Description:
Proposed ground floor rear extension and front porch. Alteration to garage opening. Roof light dormers
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.