46, Acuba Road, L15 7LR
46 Acuba Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £296,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £296,000 23.9% 19.7% Nov 2018 £130,000 0.5% -1.6% Dec 2003 £120,000 65.7% 63.1% Mar 2003 £83,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Acuba Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,746 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,152 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £296,000 £3,747 £328,024 £4,152 Nov 2018 £130,000 £1,646 £204,930 £2,594 Dec 2003 £120,000 £1,519 £349,004 £4,418 Mar 2003 £83,500 £1,057 £350,817 £4,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,024. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,270 per square metre (£207 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Acuba Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Acuba Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: