52, Ambridge Way, NE25 0PY
52 Ambridge Way is a 124 m² detached home in Seaton Delaval. It sold for £288,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £288,000 2.4% 0.5% Jul 2016 £259,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Ambridge Way.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,322 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,048 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £288,000 £2,323 £377,952 £3,048 Jul 2016 £259,950 £2,096 £327,234 £2,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Delaval are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,760 per square metre (£154 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Ambridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Ambridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.