22, Hull Lane, OX25 2BN
22 Hull Lane is a 138 m² detached home in Ambrosden. It sold for £430,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Jan 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Hull Lane.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,115 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,420 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £430,000 £3,116 £472,012 £3,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ambrosden are now selling for between £3,720 and £4,350 per square metre (£345 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Hull Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Hull Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.