Marigot, 12c, Mountain Road, LL32 8PU
Marigot, 12c Mountain Road is a 221 m² detached home in Conwy. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Jan 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Marigot, 12c, Mountain Road.
- Internal area
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,583 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,493 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £350,000 £1,584 £550,930 £2,493 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 221 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,930. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Conwy are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,590 per square metre (£237 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 221 m², this implies a valuation between £566,000 and £793,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,078 square metres (11,603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Marigot, 12c Mountain Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for Marigot, 12c Mountain Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 221 sqm (2,379 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.