24, Beatrice Place, SW19 6BS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,170,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £1,167,264)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,312 per sqm (£679 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Southfields are now selling for between £5,650 and £7,830 per square metre (£524 and £727 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southfields SW19-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £904,000 and £1,253,000 (160 m² × typical £/sqm in Southfields). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 24 Beatrice Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Beatrice Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, pipes in concrete slab, electric.